1 Japanese Yen is equal to how many Euros? Convert 1


1 Japanese Yen is equal to how many Euros?


According to the Euro exchange rate and the Japanese Yen rate sold at Vietcombank today, 1 Japanese Yen = 0.00805612682090831 EURO. The converted price will change according to the foreign exchange rate market at different banks.



  • At the buying rate for cash, 1 Japanese Yen = 0.00771168041684759 EURO.

  • According to the transfer buying rate, 1 JPY = 0.00777970511708586 EURO.


Note:


Follow Wiki: Yen (Japanese yen with symbol: ¥; ISO 4217: JPY; also abbreviated as JP¥) is the official currency of Japan. It is the third most traded currency in the foreign exchange market after the US dollar and the euro. The Japanese yen is also widely used as a reserve currency after the US dollar, euro and Japanese yen.


The Euro symbol EUR or European Common Currency is the currency unit of the European monetary union. The United States Dollar (US Dollar) symbol EURO is the official currency of the United States.


→ Learn more about currencies in the world today


Convert 1 to 1 billion JPY to EURO


Convert 1 - 1 billion Japanese Yen to EURO (JPY to EUR)





























































Japanese Yen (JPY)Convert to Euros
1 Japanese Yen0.00805612682090831 EUR
2 Japanese Yen0.016112536418166 EUR
5 Japanese Yen0.0402806341045416 EUR
10 Japanese Yen0.0805612682090831 EUR
50 Japanese Yen0.402806341045416 EUR
100 Japanese Yen0.805612682090831 EUR
500 Japanese Yen4.02806341045416 EUR
1000 Japanese Yen8.05612682090831 EUR
5 thousand Japanese Yen40.2806341045416 EUR
10 thousand Japanese Yen80.5612682090831 EUR
100 thousand Japanese Yen805.612682090831 EUR
1 million Japanese Yen8056,12682090831 EUR
1 billion Japanese yen8,056.126.82090831 EUR

Exchange rate of Japanese Yen and EURO at banks today


1- JPY exchange rate table of banks


How many Euros is 1 Japanese Yen?





























































































































































































































BankBuy cashBuy transferCash sale
Public Bank177179189
VietCapitalBank177.31179.1188.61
TPBank176.66179.4188.03
Vietcombank177.6179.4188.03
PVcomBank179.45177.65188
Techcombank175.59178.83187.99
MB177.43178.43187.96
VRB178.67179.75187.89
BIDV178.63179.71187.87
VietinBank179.13179.13187.68
LienvietPostBank178.88179.68187.67
OceanBank178.88179.68187.67
Sacombank179.96180.96187.57
ABBank178.8179.52187.33
MSB180.34180.84186.75
UOB177.15178.98186.48
SCB179.7180.8186.3
VPBank177.89179.2185.68
HDBank180.47180.82185.55
NCB178.87180.07185.55
HSBC178.17180.11185,36
OCB178.99179.99185.11
SHB178.73179.73184.73
Agribank179.8180.52184.72
Hong Leong179.29180.99184.51
NamABank177.46180.46184.44
VIB179.16180.79184.42
VietABank178.82180.52184.33
ACB179.78180.69184.32
Indovina179.26181.27184.30
Saigonbank180.43181.34184.29
KienLongBank178.74180.44184.25
Eximbank180.27180.81184.19
SeABank174.08175.98184.08
DongABank178.1181.6184

2- Euro exchange rate table of banks







































































































































































































































BankBuy cashBuy transferCash sale
LienVietPost Bank
24,714.0025.663.00
OceanBank
24,714.0025.663.00
VietCapitalBank24,187.0024.431.0025.631.00
MB24,343.0024.443.0025,630.00
Vietcombank24.263.1124,508.1925.622.23
TPBank24.406.0024,509.0025.621.00
PVcomBank24,510.0024.265.0025,620.00
MSB24,526.0024,576.0025.612.00
BIDV24.461.0024,527.0025,599.00
Techcombank24,268.0024,568.0025,593.00
VRB24.445.0024,511.0025,582.00
VietinBank24.444.0024.469.0025,579.00
ABBank24,351.0024.449.0025,489.00
UOB24,167.0024.416.0025,440.00
Agribank24,506.0024,524.0025,431.00
VPBank24,376.0024,545.0025,430.00
NCB24,278.0024,388.0025,410.00
OCB24,524.0024,624.0025,344.00
HSBC24.433.0024,548.0025,315.00
Sacombank24.431.0024,531.0025,289.00
SCB24,500.0024,570.0025,260.00
Public Bank24,258.0024,503.0025,219.00
HDBank24,596.0024,666.0025,204.00
Hong Leong24,513.0024,651.0025,203.00
ACB24,561.0024,659.0025,155,00
SHB24,722.0024,722.0025.152.00
GPBank24.472.0024,720.0025,143.00
Eximbank24,608.0024,682.0025,142.00
Indovina24.457.0024,724.0025.137.00
VIB24,559.0024,658.0025,130.00
PGBank
24,731.0025,123.00
Saigonbank24,553.0024,717.0025,121.00
NamABank24.464.0024,659.0025,111.00
DongABank24,670.0024,770.0025,110.00
KienLongBank24,556.0024,656.0025,103.00
SeABank23,906.00 won24,086,0025,096,00
VietABank24,537.0024,687.0025,094.00


Where is the best place to change Japanese Yen to EURO?


The best and correct address to change Japanese Yen to Euro currency in accordance with Vietnamese law is at a bank or a non-bank credit institution or a foreign bank branch.




0 Comments